#Dakar2015, Day 5 – Copiapo to Antofagasta, Chile

Top 5 Bikes, Stage 5

Pos.  Name Mark Time Difference Penalty
1 1 COMA (ESP) KTM 04:38:16
2 2 BARREDA BORT (ESP)  HONDA  04:40:32  00:02:16
3 31  QUINTANILLA (CHL) KTM 04:40:56 00:02:40
4 18 SVITKO (SVK) KTM 04:42:10 00:03:54
5 7 GONCALVES (PRT) HONDA 04:42:53 00:04:37
56 59 C S SANTOSH (IND) KTM 06:01:49 01:23:33

Overall Top 5, Bikes after Stage 5

Pos.  N°  Name Mark Time variation Penalty
1 2 BARREDA BORT (ESP)  HONDA  17:51:05 
2 1 COMA (ESP) KTM 18:01:38 00:10:33
3 7 GONCALVES (PRT) HONDA 18:13:55 00:22:50
4 31 QUINTANILLA (CHL) KTM 18:22:11 00:31:06
5 4 VILADOMS (ESP) KTM 18:27:28 00:36:23
52 59 C S SANTOSH (IND) KTM 22:46:01 04:54:56

Top 5 Quads, Stage 5

Pos.  Name Mark Time Difference Penalty
1 251 SONIK (POL) YAMAHA 05:47:46
2 250 CASALE (CHL) YAMAHA 05:58:37 00:10:51
3 261  GONZALEZ FERIOLI (ARG)  YAMAHA  06:09:27  00:21:41
4 252 LAFUENTE (URY) YAMAHA 06:10:17 00:22:31
5 254 GALLEGOS LOZIC (CHL) HONDA 06:18:22 00:30:36

Overall Top 5, Quads after Stage 5

Pos.  Name Mark Time Difference Penalty
1 251  SONIK (POL) YAMAHA 21:52:41 00:15:00
2 250 CASALE (CHL) YAMAHA 22:17:04 00:24:23 00:20:00
3 252 LAFUENTE (URY) YAMAHA 22:19:01 00:26:20
4 261 GONZALEZ FERIOLI (ARG)  YAMAHA  23:22:48  01:30:07
5 272 COPETTI (ARG) YAMAHA 23:35:40 01:42:59

Top 5 Cars, Stage 5

Pos.  Name Mark Time Difference Penalty
1 310 VASILYEV (RUS)
ZHILTSOV (RUS)
MINI 04:19:18 
2 325 ALRAJHI (SAU)
GOTTSCHALK (DEU)
TOYOTA 04:19:38 00:00:20
3 308 GORDON (USA)
CAMPBELL (USA)
GORDINI 04:20:43 00:01:25
4 301 AL-ATTIYAH (QAT)
BAUMEL (FRA)
MINI 04:22:42 00:03:24
5 302  PETERHANSEL (FRA) 
COTTRET (FRA)
PEUGEOT  04:23:22 00:04:04

Overall Top 5, Cars after Stage 5

Pos.  Name Mark Time Difference Penalty
1 301  AL-ATTIYAH (QAT)
BAUMEL (FRA)
MINI 16:53:26 00:02:00
2 303 DE VILLIERS (ZAF)
VON ZITZEWITZ (DEU) 
TOYOTA  17:04:01  00:10:35
3 325 ALRAJHI (SAU)
GOTTSCHALK (DEU)
TOYOTA 17:13:55 00:20:29
4 307 HOLOWCZYC (POL)
PANSERI (FRA)
MINI 17:42:21 00:48:55
5 314 VAN LOON (NLD)
ROSEGAAR (NLD)
MINI 17:46:51 00:53:25

Top 5 Trucks, Stage 5

Pos.  Name Mark Time Difference Penalty
1 502  NIKOLAEV (RUS)
YAKOVLEV (RUS)
AKHMADEEV (RUS)
KAMAZ 04:34:55
2 507 MARDEEV (RUS)
BELYAEV (RUS)
SVISTUNOV (RUS)
KAMAZ 04:44:53 00:09:58
3 510 VIAZOVICH (BLR)
HARANIN (BLR)
ZHYHULIN (BLR)
MAZ 04:50:41 00:15:46
4 503 LOPRAIS (CZE)
MARCO ALCAYNA (ESP) 
VAN DER VAET (BEL)
MAN 04:51:38 00:16:43
5 520 SOTNIKOV (RUS)
DEVYATKIN (RUS)
AFERIN (RUS)
KAMAZ  04:55:40  00:20:45

Overall Top 5, Trucks after Stage 5

Pos.  Name Mark Time Difference Penalty
1 502  NIKOLAEV (RUS)
YAKOVLEV (RUS)
AKHMADEEV (RUS)
KAMAZ 15:16:18
2 507 MARDEEV (RUS)
BELYAEV (RUS)
SVISTUNOV (RUS)
KAMAZ 15:24:19 00:08:01
3 503 LOPRAIS (CZE)
MARCO ALCAYNA (ESP) 
VAN DER VAET (BEL)
MAN 15:43:46 00:27:28
4 500 KARGINOV (RUS)
MOKEEV (RUS)
LEONOV (RUS)
KAMAZ  15:43:54  00:27:36 00:01:00
5 520 SOTNIKOV (RUS)
DEVYATKIN (RUS)
AFERIN (RUS)
KAMAZ 16:02:15 00:45:57 00:02:00

Post Author: admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *